Back to main menu
List of concentration camps organized by Moscow
1 Abakanlag  C-11
2 Abezlag  B-8
3 Aldanlag  ¬-14
4 Aktiubinsklag  C-7
5 Aimlag  C-15
6 Alma-Atalag  D-9
7 Akmolalag  C-9
8 Allaikhalag  A-16
9 Andizhanlag  D-9
10 Angarlag  B-12
11 Astrakhanlag  D-6
12 Azbestlag  C-8
13 Ashalag  C-8
14 Arkhangelsklag  C-8
15 Aiaklag  C-15
16 Bakulag  D-6
17 Bakinska per.  D-17
18 Baligichailag  C-7
19 Bashkirialag  C-7
20 Berezevolag  C-8
21 Belushelag  B-6
22 Bilomorsklag  F-5
23 Birobidzhanlag  D-15
24 Bodoaibolag  C-13
25 Borovichilag  C-5
26 Bureialag  D-15
27 Biugiukelag  C-14
28 Vaigachlag  A-7
29 Vanzevatlag  B-8
30 Vereshchagino  C-11
31 Vereshchaginolag  C-16
32 Virkhne-Imbats.  B-10
33 Volgo-Don  D-6
34 Vladivostok  D-15
35 Velsklag  B-6
36 Verkhoiansklag  B-15
37 Verkhne-Urals.  C-7
38 Verknii-Ufal.  C-7
39 Viliuisklag  B-14
40 Vitimlag  C-13
41 Vologdalag  C-5
42 Volkhovlag  C-5
43 Vorkutalag  B-8
44 Vitegralag  B-5
45 Veslianalag  B-7
46 Gorkiilag  C-6
47 Dzhezkazganlag  D-8
48 Donbaslag  D-5
49 Yelabuglag  D-7
50 Zhigansklag  C-14
51 Zaiarsklag  C-12
52 Zemlia Fr-Yosyf  S-8
53 Ivanovlag  C-6
54 Irkutska Gr. L.  C-12
55 Ivdellag  B-8
56 Irgizlag  D-8
57 Izhevsklag  C-7
58 Imanlag  D-15
59 Irkutsklag  C-12
60 Ishimbailag  C-7
61 Kazalinsklag  D-8
62 Kizellag  C-7
63 Kozhbalag  B-8
64 Kolpashevolag  C-10
65 Kyngirlag  D-9
66 Kokchetavlag  C-6
67 Krasnouralsk  C-8
68 Kurialag  C-13
69 Kustanailag  C-8
70 Kaganlag  C-13
71 Kazanlag  C-6
72 Krasnyi Luch  D-5
73 Karagandalag  D-9
74 Katalag  C-11
75 Kostromalag  C-6
76 Kirovobadlag  D-8
77 Kolymalag  B-17
78 Kamchatkalag  C-17
79 Kandalakshalag  B-5
80 Karakaslag  D-10
81 Karaullag  B-10
82 Kargopollag  B-5
83 Kemerovolag  C-10
84 Kuznetsklag  C-10
85 Kzil-Ordalag  D-8
86 Kirovlag  C-6
87 Komandorovsk.  C-18
88 Komsomolsklag  C-15
89 Kopeisklag  C-8
90 Kotlaslag  B-6
91 Krasnovodsk  C-11
92 Kranoturins.  C-8
93 Krasnoiarsklag  C-11
94 Kuibyshevlag  C-7
95 Kuloilag  B-6
96 Kungurlag  C-7
97 Kurgan-Tiubel.  D-9
98 Kurilsk isl.  D-17
99 Kizillag  C-11
100 Leningradlag  B-5
101 Leninogorsklag  C-10
102 Maior-Krestil.  C-16
103 Mirnoelag   B-10
104 Monchegorskl.  B-5
105 Magdagachilag  C-14
106 Magadanlag  C-17
107 Minichevanlag  C-10
108 Minichevolag  D-6
109 Mordovian ASSR  C-6
110 Magnitogorsk  C-7
111 Mariiskaia ASSR  C-6
112 Mariinsklag  C-10
113 Makhachkalag  D-6
114 Medvezhegorsk  B-5
115 Mezenlag  B-6
116 Miaslag  C-7
117 Molotovlag  C-7
118 Morshansklag  C-5
119 Moskva  C-5
120 Narimlag  C-10
121 Nizhni Khrestil.  C-18
122 Nizhnii Tagill.  C-7
123 *Norilsklag  C-10
124 Nizhnie Tambovs.  C-15
125 Nova Zemlia isl.  A-8
126 Novosibirsklag  C-10
127 Nordviklag  A-13
128 Nalchiklag  D-6
129 Narian-Marlag  B-7
130 Nikolaievsklag  C-16
131 Olemkinsklag  B-14
132 Ozhoginolag  B-14
133 Omsklag  C-9
134 Orsklag  C-7
135 Ostashkovlag  C-5
136 Penzalag  C-6
137 Pidkam. Tunguz.  C-11
138 Pomorilag  C-10
139 Prokop'evsklag  C-10
140 Pokchalag  B-7
141 Pervouralsklag  C-7
142 Petrozavodsk  B-5
143 Petropavlovs.  C-8
144 *Pechoralag  B-7
145 Plesetsklag  B-6
146 Ramenskoelag  C-5
147 Revdalag  B-5
148 Rezhlag  C-8
149 Rugozerolag  B-5
150 *Salekhardlag  B-8
151 Sverdlovsklag  C-8
152 Volgogradlag  D-6
153 Sakhalinlag  C-16
154 Solikamsklag  C-7
155 Spasklag  D-15
156 Donetskelag  D-5
157 Novokuznetsklag  C-10
158 Sukhobezvodnoe  C-6
159 Saraklag  D-9
160 Salianlag  D-6
161 Saransklag  C-6
162 Segezhalag  B-5
163 Semipalatins.  C-10
164 Solovetsky isl.  B-5
165 Sortavalalag  B-5
166 Sretensklag  C-13
167 Savinborlag  B-7
168 Seimchanlag  B-17
169 Sered. Kolyms.  B-17
170 Stanchiklag  A-17
171 Stolbovoelag  D-15
172 Siktivkarlag  B-7
173 Starodublag  C-5
174 Suoiarvilag  B-5
175 Sukhumilag  D-6
176 Suchaklag  D-15
177 Sizranlag  C-6
178 *Tavdalag  C-8
179 Taigalag  C-10
180 Taldilag  D-9
181 Tebuliakhlag  A-17
182 Totmalag  C-6
183 Turinsklag  C-8
184 *Taishetlag  C-11
185 *Tashkentlag  D-8
186 Tiflislag  D-6
187 Tetiushilag  C-6
188 Tiksilag  A-14
189 Tikhvinlag  B-5
190 Tobolsklag  C-8
191 Tomsklag  C-10
192 Tulalag  C-5
193 Turvlag  B-11
194 Turkestanlag  D-8
195 Turukhansklag  B-10
196 Tiumenlag  C-8
197 Usollag  C-12
198 Ust-Vorkutalag  B-8
199 Ust-Kamchats.  C-18
200 Ust-Kulomlag  B-7
201 Ust-Portlag  A-10
202 Ust-Srednika.  B-17
203 Ust-Usalag  B-7
204 Ust-Shchugorlag  B-7
205 Uglichlag  C-5
206 Ulianovsklag  C-6
207 Ulan-Ude t.p.  C-12
208 Uralsklag  C-7
209 Ust-Kam'ianog.  C-10
210 Ust-Vimlag  B-7
211 Ust-Millag  C-15
212 *Ust-Ukhtalag  B-7
213 Ufalag  B-7
214 Ferganalag  D-9
215 Frunzelag  D-9
216 Khomulag  B-16
217 Khabarovsklag  D-15
218 Kholmogorlag  B-6
219 Chunalag  C-11
220 Chukotkalag  B-20
221 Chardzhoblag  D-8
222 Cheliabinsklag  C-8
223 Chitalag  C-13
224 Chkalovlag  C-7
225 Shchadrinsklag  B-8
226 Shcherbakovlag  C-5
227 Yakutsklag  B-14
228 Yaroslavllag  C-5
229 ямалаг  D-5
230 Khalmer'iulag  B-8
------------------------------------
* - large group of camps
In addition to the 230 camps listed above, there was also a large number of transit and secret camps, special-purpose isolators, prisons and psychiatric prisons, where millions of innocent victims of Moscow's genocide suffered, foremost among them Ukrainians and members of all other nations enslaved by Moscow
 Back to main menu